fbpx

APPALACHIAN TRAIL — VIRGINIA

Mail Drop Planner Home  |  Our Resupply Shipping Service  |  Mail Drop FAQ

Click the name of the state listed below in order to view the mail drops available in that state or return to the main AT menu

Appalachian Trail Map
Post Office LocationAlternate Mail Drop LocationMiles from Previous TownTotal Miles from Springer Mtn.
Damascus, VA 24236Sundog Outfitter14.8461.1
Whitetop, VA 2429221.3482.4
Troutdale, VA 24378Sufi Lodge27.9510.3
Sugar Grove, VA 2437514.6524.9
Marion, VA 2435414.6524.9
Atkins, VA 2431111.5536.4
Bastian, VA 2431444.7581.1
Bland, VA 24315Big Walker Motel44.7581.1
Pearisburg, VA 24134Woods Hole42.9624.0
Catawba, VA 2407072.9696.9
Daleville, VA 24083Outdoor Trails19.8716.7
Cloverdale, VA 2407719.8716.7
Troutville, VA 241751.5718.2
Buchanan, VA 24066Middle Creek Campground20.1738.3
Big Island, VA 2452635.1773.4
Glasgow, VA 2455535.1773.4
Buena Vista, VA 2441621.8795.2
Lexington, VA 2445021.8795.2
Montebello, VA 2446416.3811.5
Waynesboro, VA 2298039.0850.5
Elkton, VA 2282744.8895.3
Luray, VA 2283534.6929.9
Front Royal, VA 2263027.7957.6
Linden, VA 226426.3963.9
Bluemont, VA 20135Bears Den27.7991.6


This list is for informational purposes only and should not be used exclusively in planning a route or in scheduling food drops along your trip. Please be sure to double check all listed addresses before shipping your packages.

Have a tip to share?
Feel free to comment below or reach out to us at trailfood@packitgourmet.com! 
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments