fbpx

APPALACHIAN TRAIL — NEW JERSEY / NEW YORK

Mail Drop Planner Home  |  Our Resupply Shipping Service  |  Mail Drop FAQ

Click the name of the state listed below in order to view the mail drops available in that state or return to the main AT menu

 

Appalachian Trail Map
Post Office LocationAlternate Mail Drop LocationMiles from Previous TownTotal Miles from Springer Mtn.
Branchville, NJ 0782628.21310.0
Unionville, NY 1098823.11333.1
Glenwood, NJ 074189.51342.6
Vernon, NJ 074622.31344.9
Greenwood Lake, NY 1092511.61356.5
Warwick, NY 109903.41359.9
Southfields, NY 1097512.01371.9
Bear Mountain, NY 1091117.81389.7
Ft. Montgomery, NY 109220.81390.5
Peekskill, NY 105665.81396.3
Stormville, NY 1258224.51420.8
Poughquag, NY 125707.21428.0
Pawling, NY 125645.01433.0
Wingdale, NY 125949.21442.2

 


CLICK THE STATE BELOW & TRAVEL TO YOUR NEXT TRAIL DROP

Georgia

Tennessee / North Carolina

Virginia

West Virginia

Maryland

Pennsylvania

New Jersey / New York

Connecticut

Massachusetts

Vermont

New Hampshire

Maine


This list is for informational purposes only and should not be used exclusively in planning a route or in scheduling food drops along your trip. Please be sure to double check all listed addresses before shipping your packages.

Have a tip to share?
Feel free to comment below or reach out to us at trailfood@packitgourmet.com! 
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments