fbpx

APPALACHIAN TRAIL — PENNSYLVANIA

Mail Drop Planner Home  |  Our Resupply Shipping Service  |  Mail Drop FAQ

Click the name of the state listed below in order to view the mail drops available in that state or return to the main AT menu

 

Appalachian Trail Map
Post Office LocationAlternate Mail Drop LocationMiles from Previous TownTotal Miles from Springer Mtn.
Blue Ridge Summit, PA 172142.81055.1
Waynesboro, PA 172682.81055.1
South Mountain, PA 1726110.61065.7
Fayetteville, PA 172224.71070.4
Mt. Holly Springs, PA 1706530.51100.9
Boiling Springs, PA 170078.81109.7
Duncannon, PA 17020The Doyle Hotel*25.61135.3
Pine Grove, PA 1796346.31181.6
Port Clinton, PA 1954923.71205.3
Hamburg, PA 195260.71206.0
Slatington, PA 1808039.31245.3
Walnutport, PA 180880.31245.6
Palmerton, PA 180710.31245.6
Danielsville, PA 180385.01250.6
Wind Gap, PA 1809115.41266.0
Delaware Water Gap, PA 18327Edge of the Woods Outfitters15.81281.8

 



This list is for informational purposes only and should not be used exclusively in planning a route or in scheduling food drops along your trip. Please be sure to double check all listed addresses before shipping your packages.

Have a tip to share?
Feel free to comment below or reach out to us at trailfood@packitgourmet.com! 
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments